Follow Us

Twitter

Ansonia High School Honor Roll

by Press Release | May 8, 2017 12:22 pm

() | Commenting has expired | | E-mail the Author

Posted to: Ansonia, Honor Rolls

Ansonia Middle School Principal Terri Goldson has announced the names of the students who attained the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2016-17 year:

GRADE 9 FIRST HONORS: Alper Arslan, Ashmal Baig, Nicholas Beaulieu, Selena Bishara, Garrett Cafaro, Tyler Cafaro, Joshua Celentano, Faiza Chowdhury, Ian Gifford, Lizette Herrschaft, Evan Laskey, Maliqa Mosley-Williams, Jere Mae Pintacasi, Bianca Romano.

GRADE 9 SECOND HONORS: Brooke Armistead, Colin Armistead, Jack Boland, Brixhilda Bujaj, Malory Castiblanco Aguilar, Kimberli Chabla, Joseph Cortez, Austin Couture, Wesley Couture, Nadia Coward, Konrad Czerwonka, Matthew DeFelice, Elizabeth Hart, Remy Hurd, Nikola Jaworska, Kaitlyn LaRiviere, Kiersten LaRue, Alan Mercado, Joseph Mongillo, Anna Msciwujewska, Isabella Mulas, Natasha Rivera, Jordan Saleh, Taylor Sherman, Malori Shortell, Breanna Smith, Kristina Terlaga, Adam Tevay, Noah Wagnblas.

GRADE 10 FIRST HONORS: Arsalan Baig, Carlos Bayon, Timmy Betancur, Cali Brown, Gianna DiLorenzo, Michael Esposito, Sarah Madar, Dain Padilla, Rebecca Paskiewicz, Nikka Real, Samantha Rowland, Aaron Wang, Katie Zarka.

GRADE 10 SECOND HONORS: Anthony Asanoff, Nicholas Asanoff, Tyona Ballard, Luca Belenchia, Alexa Benfanti, Dominick Boylan, Victoria Bradshaw, Kaitlyn Caple, Julia Catale, Jenniffer De Los Santos, Ally DiMauro, Carly Douglas, Marvyl Ellis, Victor Falkowski, Daniell’s Flores, Xhesika Frroku, Gaby Galicia Barrientos, Jonathan Garcia, Andrij Jatsiv, Tyler Koenig, Kamil Kwaskiewicz, Anna Leggo, Logan Lumley, Bryan Nguy, Kaylyn Ortiz, Camila Peralta, Zvleyka Pereira, John Picheco, Lance Praseutsack, Abigail Przybylowicz, Autumn Ries, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Alexandra Rogers, Hunter Saddler, Xhemile Shahini, Alonna Smith, Asher Syed, Kathy Tran, Isabella Valentin, Ekettee Weamie, Michael Weir, Christopher Winters, Victoria Zelanin.

GRADE 11 FIRST HONORS: Yao Dong, Benjamin Jesulaitis, Jocea Jordan, Victoria Ortega, Stephanie Umeugo.

GRADE 11 SECOND HONORS: Millenia Aleksiejczuk-Trinidad, Cameron Amato, Bethany Armstrong, Daniel Bedoya, Jesse Brookins, Justin Carotenuto, Elizabeth Cavanaugh, Jonathan Coriano, Olivia Czachor, Allan Fernandez, James Fletcher, Julian Guevara, Tamarrah Haynes, Michael LaRovera, Tyler Logan, Gustavo Malave, Jason Monteiro, Judi Palmieri, Gary Reeves, Shamyra Rivers, Joshua Rodrigues, Apinya Sayavong, Courtney Shortell, Shafia Syed, Sidra Syed, Cody Teodosio, Robin Veloz, Katherine Wojcik, Kelly Zarka.

GRADE 12 FIRST HONORS: Rebecca Cafaro, Jared Cavanaugh, Senia Chrzanowski, Kayleigh Davis, Anna De Simone, Amy DeStefano, Joseph Fasciano, Brandon Figueroa, Joseph Forleo, Melissa Healey, Shamir Hughes, Brianna Hurd, Alexander Jatsiv, Jamie Karas, Urszula Kirejczyk, Berlove Lelain, Kaitlynn Mascia, Ryan Nicoletti, Taryn O’Neill, Emma Rosa, Leila Saleh, Kaitlyn Sengphilom, Julisse Tinoco, Carly Toth, Chyenne Verrett.

GRADE 12 SECOND HONORS: Ariel Avila, Jeanette Byron, Bryson Cafaro, Jonathan Cain, Krista Cole, Kerry DeFelice, Alicia DiMauro, Jason Edwards, Noah Falkowski, Brandon Feliciano, Kristina Fiallos, Jordan Ginex, Emilija Griceviciute, Jordan Harrell, Aimee Hoisington, Kevin Jeanpaul, Jordan Jones, Gabriella Kurus, Philip Le, Nicholas Manchisi, Joseph Massa, Shanice McKain, Crystal Mott, Patrick Palmer, Lisa Pfander, Amanda Prescott, Asura Randolph, Christopher Rowley, Cristian Ruiz, Kaitlyn Sarandrea, Marwa Sarwari, Cole Scott, Michael Shortell, Jordan Valdiviezo, Savanna Viteri, Jessica Vives, Gabriel Weir, Katelyn Williams.

Share this story with others.

Share |

Comments

There were no comments

Events Calendar

PosterWallAdd your Poster

Sponsors

Knight Foundation Valley Foundation The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Sponsors have no input into or responsibility for articles published on this site.

V.I.S. Site Design & Development

smartpill design