Follow Us

Twitter

Ansonia High School Honor Roll

by Press Release | Jul 12, 2017 2:23 pm

() | Commenting has expired | | E-mail the Author

Posted to: Ansonia, Honor Rolls

Ansonia High School Principal Terri Goldson has announced the names of the students who attained the honor roll for the final marking period of the 2016-17 year:

GRADE 9 FIRST HONORS: Brooke Armistead, Colin Armistead, Ashmal Baig, Nicholas Beaulieu, Selena Bishara, Garrett Cafaro, Tyler Cafaro, Malory Castiblanco Aguilar, Joshua Celentano, Faiza Chowdhury, Joseph Cortez, Matthew DeFelice, Ian Gifford, Lizette Herrschaft, Nikola Jaworska, Kaitlyn LaRiviere, Evan Laskey, Anna Msciwujewska, Jere Mae Pintacasi, Shane Randall, Bianca Romano.

GRADE 9 SECOND HONORS: Irene Arias, Alper Arslan, Jack Boland, Brixhilda Bujaj, Kimberli Chabla, Rachel Chapman, Austin Couture, Wesley Couture, Dylan Durkin, Elijah Ellis, Skylar Evans, Teniya Gandy, Makayla Godfrey, Travis Gray, Elizabeth Hart, Remy Hurd, Busra Koc, Maria Kocianska, Alan Mercado, Joseph Mongillo, Maliqa Mosley-Williams, Isabella Mulas, Emily Ocampo-Caballero, Samantha Pauley, Natasha Rivera, Aaliyah Rosario, Jordan Saleh, Taylor Sherman, Malori Shortell, Breanna Smith, Kristina Terlaga, Adam Tevay, Noah Wagnblas.

GRADE 10 FIRST HONORS: Anthony Asanoff, Timmy Betancur, Victoria Bradshaw, Cali Brown, Julia Catale, Gianna DiLorenzo, Michael Esposito, Kamil Kwaskiewicz, Sarah Madar, Bryan Nguy, Dain Padilla, Sohan Pasha, Rebecca Paskiewicz, Lance Praseutsack, Nikka Real, Samantha Rowland, Xhemile Shahini, Isabella Valentin, Aaron Wang, Renee Whyte.

GRADE 10 SECOND HONORS: Nicholas Asanoff, Arsalan Baig, Tyona Ballard, Alexa Benfanti, Abba Bestman, Dominick Boylan, Savanna Buster, Kaitlyn Caple, Ally DiMauro, Victor Falkowski, Adrian Flores, Daniell’s Flores, Xhesika Frroku, Gaby Galicia Barrientos, Jonathan Garcia, Madeline Gomez, Leslie Hernandez, Andrij Jatsiv, Tyler Koenig, Isabella Kurus, Nadia Lebron, Anna Leggo, Jayden Morales, Kaylyn Ortiz, Arianna Padilla, Camila Peralta, Zvleyka Pereira, Abigail Przybylowicz, Autumn Ries, Gabrielle Rodriguez, Larissa Rodriguez, Alexandra Rogers, Abigail Rupar, Hunter Saddler, Ruth Sanon, Nevaeh Sorrentino, Asher Syed, Ricardo Torres, Kathy Tran, Ekettee Weamie, Michael Weir, Alexia Weitzler, Christopher Winters, Katie Zarka, Victoria Zelanin.

GRADE 11 FIRST HONORS: Olivia Czachor, Cody Denice, Yao Dong, Benjamin Jesulaitis, Yarimar Soto, Stephanie Umeugo.

GRADE 11 SECOND HONORS: Millenia Aleksiejczuk-Trinidad, Cameron Amato, Ilia Bachman, Daniel Bedoya, Atianna Bowen, Jesse Brookins, Elizabeth Cavanaugh, William Colwell, James Fletcher, Kinelle Gordon, Jacob Guzman, Tamarrah Haynes, Michael Hoisington, Jocea Jordan, Michael LaRovera, Gustavo Malave, Jason Monteiro, Ebony Morris, Amber Orellana, Victoria Ortega, Judi Palmieri, Krystal Pellegrino, Francesco Pizzola, Gary Reeves, Joshua Rodrigues, Apinya Sayavong, Justin Stewart, Cody Teodosio, Fatima Torres, Robin Veloz, Trenlee Williams, Joanne Xayarath, Kelly Zarka.

GRADE 12 FIRST HONORS: Rebecca Cafaro, Jared Cavanaugh, Krista Cole, Kayleigh Davis, Anna De Simone, Amy DeStefano, Jason Edwards, Kassady Evans, Joseph Fasciano, Brandon Figueroa, Joseph Forleo, Melissa Healey, Aimee Hoisington, Brianna Hurd, Davon Jett, Jamie Karas, Berlove Lelain, Kaitlynn Mascia, Joseph Massa, Shanice McKain, Ryan Nicoletti, Taryn O’Neill, Lisa Pfander, Emma Rosa, Leila Saleh, Kaitlyn Sengphilom, Michael Shortell, Julisse Tinoco, Carly Toth, Chyenne Verrett, Katelyn Williams.

GRADE 12 SECOND HONORS: Yarimar Amill, Christian Armistead, Ariel Avila, Rupert Bennett, Jeanette Byron, Jonathan Cain, Deijah Callands, Senia Chrzanowski, Kerry DeFelice, Alicia DiMauro, Austin Duchesneau, Brandon Feliciano, Kristina Fiallos, Jordan Harrell, Shamir Hughes, Alexander Jatsiv, Urszula Kirejczyk, Gabriella Kurus, Crystal Mott, Jessica Palmer, Patrick Palmer, Amanda Prescott, Asura Randolph, Cristian Ruiz, Kaitlyn Sarandrea, Marwa Sarwari, Cody Smolinsky, Ashley Williams.

Share this story with others.

Share |

Comments

There were no comments

Events Calendar

PosterWallAdd your Poster

Sponsors

Knight Foundation Valley Foundation The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Sponsors have no input into or responsibility for articles published on this site.

V.I.S. Site Design & Development

smartpill design