Follow Us

Twitter

Derby High School Honor Rolls

by Press Release | Jan 30, 2018 1:01 pm

( ) Log in Facebook to Post a Comment | E-mail the Author

Posted to: Derby

The following information was emailed to The Valley Indy from Derby High School.

Derby High School – First Honors – 2nd Marking Period – 2017/2018

First Honors – Grade 12
Joseph Balog, Meghan Dana, Jake Ferguson, Sara Gerckens, Haley Grammatico, Aleisha Grenon, Kya Hunter, Nailah Huq, Christian Olenoski, Nicole Rizzo, Isaiah Walker

First Honors – Grade 11
Ryan Callaghan, Ivana Coutinho, Micaiah Hunter, Anyssa Lopez, Alyssa Meneo, Alanis Mojica, Victoria Natale, Daphney Pate, Angelica Sampson, Estefano Torres, Robert Wolf

First Honors – Grade 10
Adelisa Basuljevic, Damian Caruso, Zoe Donnauro, Alexis Enjem, Rachel Gall, Kaitlyn Gerckens,
Javan Guevara-Cragwell, Michael Hernandez, Taylor Lyons, Djenerly Massena, Christopher Morales, Ty Netto, Arthur Newberg, Jamie Santiago, Abdelrhman Soliman, Christopher Soto, Arman Torruellas

First Honors – Grade 9
Emily Borowski, May Cedanio, Isabelle Chevarella, Gloria DiTommaso, Morgan Garofalo, Natalia Gruszkos, Melanie Hernandez, Justin Liriano, Madison Mandanici, Kaylee Olenoski, Massimo Pettine, Olivia Ruggiero, James Silkoff, Kaya Tinney, Mia Torruellas

Derby High School – Second Honors – 2nd Marking Period – 2017/2018

Second Honors – Grade 12
Chase Boulton, Joshua Cabezas, Isaiah Colon, Cndresa Coma, Gabrielle Dana, Joshua Dana, Kiersten Dick, Nicholas Gruttadauria, Enver Hukara, Jessica Johndro, Tristan Pruzinsky, Victoria Ramirez

Second Honors – Grade 11
Thomas Abel, Ambarlyn Angeletti Nathaniel Bartone, Gustavo Bolanos, Cristina Carloni, David Chevarella, Mildred DiTullio, Hunter Federico, Michael Fitzpatrick, Logan Flanigan, Xavier Ibrahim, Amir Korenic, Brian Liriano, Devina Lopez, Adyeat Masiat, Vincent Morales, Abigail Przybylowicz, Dennise Rebolledo, Destiny Rebolledo, Mathew Rebolledo-Valencia, Rocco Samoker, Kaliyah Singleton, Alexander Vasquez, Kimberly Voytek

Second Honors – Grade 10
Vanessa Adamski, Cassandra Battaglino, Hannah Coriell, Claire Douglas, Peter Gjuraj, Sabrina Hanock, Quinn Hayes, Annaly Khanthaphixay, Madison Koval, Samantha Landona, Rachel Layseca, Kevin Matias,Hailee Ray, Leilannie Santanta, Jasmin Vasquez

Second Honors – Grade 9
Jake Cook, Dillon Flanigan, Emily Gildea, Ronald Gutierrez, Margaret Hyder, Cheyenne Johnson, Spencer Lane, Mykayla Mandanici, Harrison Martin, Jose Navarro, Jeffrey Polis, Kiara Swilling, Tatiana Vincens, Matthew Whelan

Share this story with others.

Share |

Comments

Events Calendar

PosterWallAdd your Poster

Sponsors

Knight Foundation Valley Foundation The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Sponsors have no input into or responsibility for articles published on this site.

V.I.S. Site Design & Development

smartpill design