Follow Us

Twitter

Derby High School Third Quarter Honor Roll

by Press Release | Apr 12, 2018 8:07 am

( ) Log in Facebook to Post a Comment | E-mail the Author

Posted to: Derby

Here are the third quarter honor rolls from Derby High School.

Derby High School – First Honors – 3rd Marking Period – 2017/2018

First Honors – Grade 12

Alexis Admans, Joseph Balog, Meghan Dana, Jake Ferguson, Sara Gerckens, Haley Grammatico, Aleisha Grenon, Nailah Huq, Christian Olenoski, Nicole Rizzo, Isaiah Walker

First Honors – Grade 11

Nathaniel Bartone, Ryan Callaghan, Ivana Coutinho, Mildred DeTullio, Amir Korenic, Anyssa Lopez, Alyssa Meneo, Vincent Morales, Victoria Natale, Daphney Pate, Abigail Przybylowicz, Dennise Rebolledo, Destiny Rebolledo, Angelica Sampson, Robert Wolf

First Honors – Grade 10

Adelisa Basuljevic, Damian Caruso, Zoe Donnauro, Alexis Enjem, Rachel Gall, Kaitlyn Gerckens, Javan Guevara-Cragwell, Sabrina Hanock, Quinn Hayes, Michael Hernandez, Samantha Landona, Taylor Lyons, Christopher Morales, Raymond Queen, Jamie Santiago, Kaitlin Sears, Abdelrhman Soliman, Christopher Soto, Arman Torruellas, Natalia Wyszkowski

First Honors – Grade 9
Emily Borowski, Isabelle Chevarella, Gloria DiTommaso, Natalia Gruszkos, Melanie Hernandez, Destiny Lewis, Justin Liriano, Madison Mandanici, Kaylee Olenoski, Massimo Pettine, Olivia Ruggiero, James Silkoff, Kaya Tinney, Mia Torruellas

Derby High School – Second Honors – 3rd Marking Period – 2017/2018

Second Honors – Grade 12

Chase Boulton, Joshua Cabezas, Isaiah Colon, Gabrielle Dana, Nicholas Gruttadauria, Jessica Johndro, Matthew Kish, Patrick Natale, Matthew Oliwa, Kyle Piczko, Tristan Pruzinsky, Diego Quiles, Victoria Ramirez, Steven Stanley, Shenella Tertullien, Lauren Whitney, Asia Wills

Second Honors – Grade 11

Thomas Abel, Ambarlyn Angeletti, Cristina Carloni, Kadijah Chassagne, Michael Fitzpatrick, Logan Flanigan, Micaiah Hunter, Xavier Ibrahim, Brian Liriano, Adyeat Masiat, Rocco Samoker, Angelina Silva, Kaliyah Singleton, Estefano Torres, Javier Varas, Kimberly Voytek

Second Honors – Grade 10

Vanessa Adamski, Julian Delarosa, Claire Douglas, Peter Gjuraj, Katherine Jimenez Cruz, Annaly Khanthaphixay, Rachel Layseca, Djenerly Massena, Kevin Matias, Riley Miller, Izma Mohsin, Ty Netto, Arthur Newberg, Agnesa Prelvukaj, Hailee Ray, Aaliyah Rosario, John Ruggiero

Second Honors – Grade 9

Cole Boulton, May Cedanio, Ryan Cole, Jake Cook, Dillon Flanigan, Jasmin Flores, Emily Gildea, Margaret Hyder, Mykayla Mandanici, Ariana Martinez, Jeffrey Polis, Matthew Whelan

Share this story with others.

Share |

Comments

Events Calendar

PosterWallAdd your Poster

Sponsors

Knight Foundation Valley Foundation The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Sponsors have no input into or responsibility for articles published on this site.

V.I.S. Site Design & Development

smartpill design