Follow Us

Twitter

Derby Middle School Fourth Quarter Honor Rolls

by Press Release | Jun 19, 2017 11:55 am

() | Commenting has expired | | E-mail the Author

Posted to: Derby

Derby Middle School
Quarter 4 Honor Roll 2016-2017

Grade 8 – First Honors

Emily Borowski, Adam Bowlby, May Cedanio, Isabelle Chevarella, Jiline Cole, Jake Cook, Gloria DiTommaso, Dillon Flanigan, Morgan Garofalo, Natalia Gruszkos, Melanie Hernandez, Destiny Lewis, Kaylee Olenoski, Caitlin Owens, Ohm Patel, Massimo Pettine, Olivia Ruggiero, Evan Sanchez, James Silkoff, Kaya Tinney, Mia Torruellas, Benjamin Zheng, Armin Zilic

Grade 7 – First Honors

Zachary Banores, Emily Bowlby, Daisy Calvert, Jazmin Carmon, Christina Castellini, Shane Dedura, Julia Dota, Amelia Douglas, Devany Edwards, Joshua Hayden, Kayla Holmes, Alyssa Iorfino, Jackson Kellogg, Lily Lane, Kailey McClellan, Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack, Laney O’Hara, Jazmine Ordunez, Albana Pergjoka, Kelsey Picheco, Avianna Sapiente, Dominic Soares, Kayla Strengowski, Lexi Strengowski, Trinity Sullivan, Brooke Uleano, Sanaa Wint, Kasia Wlazlo

Grade 6 – First Honors

Randy Alston-Brown, Nohelia Arteaga, Bekim Balidemaj, Alysa Cayer-McCarthy, Cayla Cayer-McCarthy, Zachary Fish, Brennan Fitch, Leah Gilbert, Amani Marbou, Pirnaaz Mekael, Danthy Nguyen, Arya Patel, Kush Patel, Shiv Patel, Ryan Slack, William Wolf

Grade 8 – Second Honors

Cole Boulton, Emily Gildea, Ronald Gutierrez, Emoni Harrigan, Margaret Hyder, Leontina Komani, Lucy Lane, Ariana Martinez, Tierra McKnight, Kenneth Molina, Zerion Montogomery, Isaacneiddys Negron, Jeffrey Polis, Samantha Sanchez, Blake Shepard, Kiara Swilling, Tatiana Vicens, Matthew Whelan

Grade 7 – Second Honors

Jessica-Lois Aidoo, David Alicea, Kanye Bailey, Michael Brusche, Nizier Camacho, Alyssa Caruso, Jasmyne Casa, Jocelyn Cheever, Jessenia DeJesus, Nina Grim, Tanashia Hatchett, Michael Hyder, Brett Kay, Tyler Kerr, Nikita Khanna, Karina Latham, Ash Lewandowski, Michael Lopez, Antonio Morel, Anthony Nakis, Rylee Netto, Madison Nolan, April Nowinski, Andrea Pecor, Natalia Perruccio, Jennifer Reyes, Benjamin Smith, Andel Sowell, Laci Sullivan, Aixa Vazquez, Keyvon Ward, Bridget Wright

Grade 6 – Second Honors

Brian Baktis, Kyle Baktis, Sophia Brunetti, Daemon-Xavier Clark, Alex Enjem, Brian Gregory, Jason Huggins, Louis Izzo, Abby Kiraly, Nathaniel-Tyler Lagliva, Breana Maurati, Damien McGhee, Antony Murphy, Theodore Orazietti, Emilia Pinilla, Ariana Ramos, Azariah Smith, Skylynn Valle

Share this story with others.

Share |

Comments

There were no comments

Events Calendar

PosterWallAdd your Poster

Sponsors

Knight Foundation Valley Foundation The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Sponsors have no input into or responsibility for articles published on this site.

V.I.S. Site Design & Development

smartpill design