Follow Us

Twitter

Emmett O’Brien Technical High School Honor Roll

by Press Release | Jun 28, 2017 3:24 pm

() | Commenting has expired | | E-mail the Author

Posted to: Ansonia, Derby, Oxford, Seymour, Shelton, Honor Rolls

Emmett O’Brien Technical High School
141 Prindle Ave., Ansonia, CT 06401

Honor Roll for 4th Quarter

12th Grade – High Honors

Caityln Abbott, Ashley Ambrose, Miranda Carbajal, Dayanara Davila, Lily Desmond, Brandon Fahy, Jake Fearnley, Rudy Feliz-Ramirez, Annie Froschl, Brianna Gessner, Eija Geyer, Meghan Gomulinski, Christian Iannucci, Nathaniel Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Connor Jurzynski, Matthew Koller, Rachel Krystopowicz, Melody Ky, Brianna Lanzieri, Tatiana Liu, Antonio Maielli, Rachel Malinowski, Eden Markoya, Austin Mather, Zachary Mathieu, Bianca Mcleod, Jessica Mercado, Eric Miner, Donald Nowell, Carmen Pagan, Melani Piacentini, Dakota Potucek, Ronald Reynolds, Matheu Sagehorn

11th Grade – High Honors

Darien Acosta, Reginald Alves, Joshua Andes, Antinuke Ariyibi, Dominic Campbell, Justin Castle, Katerine Catalan, Tyler Ceccarelli, Benjamin Cesero, Jillian Cohn, Cristhiana Coutinho, Allison Dalton, Kayla Dutreuil, Margarita Falcone, Kimora Francis, Olivia Gavin, Frantzeska Guerrier, Matthew Hester, Nakita Huenerberg, Aisalynn Hurd, Luke Kohut, Zackary Liptak, Albert Martinez, Marcus Melendez, Brenna Mills, Elisabeth Molnar, David Montanez, Maria Olivares, Hayley Palange, Jordan Perry, Ginger Roberts, Rachel Rowland, Shane Sabetta, Edward Smith, Michael Struber, Breanna Toomey, Carine Valcin, Joseph Winters

10th Grade – High Honors

Jose Aguilar, Danielle Armistead, Gianna Bacchiocchi, Andrew Barna, Casey Briggs, Victoria Caserta, Briana Cole, Shakane Cooper, Jason Coppola, Mikayla-Imani Davis, Kaylee Desmarais, Antonio Diaz, Faith DiFronzo, Nicholas Dolbier, Maxwell Gazda, Matthew Haggerty, Robert Hudak, Celeste Hunter-Pines, Hunter Irwin, Gabriella Januario, Alexa Kish, Dayna Kneissl, Michael Kwoka, Ken Lastra, Jillian Ledic, Edwin Maldonado, Nicholas Mammano, Albert Marko, Jonathan Martinez, Devin McCarthy, Gleneiddys Miranda, Kener Monge, Amber Niklewski, Autumn Pennatto, Emaly Pereira, Nyasia Perez, Anella Porto, Jasmine Rodriguez, Omar Rodriguez, Kayla Targouski, Lexy Tomasella, Bailey Windischman

9th Grade – High Honors

Bianca Abad, Alexander Ahern, Charles Almeida, Gina Beattie, Mason Bedard, Nicholas Boudreau, Madison Boylan, Emma Brown, Kinga Cieslik, Aniyah Davis, Angel Delgado, Silvia DeSouza, Meghan Famiglietti, Rianna Frazier, Mary Gaughan, Jarred Gionfriddo, Zakiya Gray, Anthony Iorfino, Kylie Johannessen, Anneliese Koch, Samantha Kovalsky, Milenna Ligi, Evan Mansfield, Alexa McDougall, Chryshayra McLaughlin, Alexa Maraday, Kimani McNeill, Paul Melo, Cheyenne Michols, Brooke Middlemass, Ashanti Moales, Samantha Muncy, Samir Murga, Trinity Nguyen, Joshua Quinn, Ryan Rocheleau, Andrea Rooney, Morgan Rzasa, Robert Saddig, Ashanti Sanders, Albert Satkowski, Elton Sela, Anthony Sibilia, Mason Swiski, Isabella Thomas, Rivaldo Varela, Ryan Weid, Edward Windsor

12th Grade – Honors

Elliott Almeida, Akaysha Atkinson, Dylan Baligad, Felicity Berrios, Wayne Bishop, Nicholas Brannen, Roland Brantley, Timothy Chieppo, Jonathan Cruz, De’Nasia Davis-Council, Terrance Gallishaw, Ervin Gee, Chauncey Headley, Cameron Hunt, Noah Irizarry, Ramonie Killings, Jose Lopez, Michael Macary, Robert MacConnie, Nathan Maldonado, Rocio Martinez, Andrew Mueller, Nicole Mueller, Jaclyn Mulqueen, Joel Otero, Sarah-Marie Pate, Jeremy Rivera, Quaniesha Robinson, Daniel Rooney, Catherine Rossik, Roberto Sanchez, Adam Shook, Timothy Sirois, Hunter Swiski, Emily Tomasella, Rheaona Toth, Nicole Velez

11th Grade – Honors

Alescia Andrade, Elainye Bonilla, Adriana Conrado, Veronica Crespo-Acevedo, Antonio Garcia, Destiny Glazier, Tyreek Green, Ryan Haggerty, Todd Henry, Kimberly Horton, Kaylie Keeler, Johnathan Liguz, Santiago Llanos, Julia Loverci, Gianna Martinez, Tron Mills, Ricardo Montanez, Brianna Moreno, Dylan Morosko, Jasmin Murga, Jaida Negron, Jesse Pavelko, Kayla Piczko, Joseph Radin-Morabito. Carlos Rivera, Noah Santoro, Nathan Shulick, Steven Smith, Kayleigh Stockmal, Ashley Teixeira, Ernest Teixeira, Nicholas Teixeira, Justin Trabka, James Walsh

10th Grade – Honors

Troy Anderson, Stephanie Bajus, Johnathon Barnum, Eric Edwards, Angeleah Johnson, Tyler Keenan, Thomas Lender, Yasmin Martinez, Jan Mazan, Miyah Mcleod, James Mcmanus, Luke Mello, Eric Morales, Jayden Morgan, Andrew Mort, Elliot Moscato, Jonte Roc, Jhonny Rocha, Emmanuel Rodriguez, Andrew Salva, Jacob Sikorski, Kassidy Tenbrink, Jennaigha Zawadka

9th Grade – Honors

Alicha Bernard, Garrett Burke, Hugo Catalan, Antonio Ciarnella, Nahlia Colon, Janeliz Diaz, Angel Freeman, Xavier Gonzalez, Sakora Hemstreet, William Hernandez, David Hudak, Jacob Kaplan, Jordan Kidd, Christopher Kulas, Darren Legister, Adelmo Lia, Dante Manson, Juliana Marulanda, Antonella Mazzacco, Capreece McCallop, Brian Mills, Scianna Paquette, Marissa Pellegrino, Diana Perez-Santana, Samylla Pinto, Thomas Popowchak, Juliana Rousseau, Alexis Sanchez, Angie Sandoval, Anthony Smith, Kevin Sotelo, Joshua Thompson, Keenan Watson

Share this story with others.

Share |

Comments

There were no comments

Events Calendar

PosterWallAdd your Poster

Sponsors

Knight Foundation Valley Foundation The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Sponsors have no input into or responsibility for articles published on this site.

V.I.S. Site Design & Development

smartpill design