Follow Us

Twitter

Emmett O’Brien Technical High School Honor Rolls

by Press Release | May 16, 2017 12:08 pm

() | Commenting has expired | | E-mail the Author

Posted to: Ansonia, Derby, Oxford, Seymour, Shelton

Emmett O’Brien Technical High School
141 Prindle Avenue, Ansonia, CT 06401

The lists . . .

Honor Roll for 3rd Quarter – 4/20/2017

12th Grade – High Honors
Ashley Ambrose, Miranda Carbajal, Lily Desmond, Brandon Fahy, Rudy Feliz-Ramirez, Terrance Gallishaw, Brianna Gessner, Meghan Gomulinski, Victoria Hubbell, Nathaniel Johnson, Connor Jurzynski, Rachel Krystopowicz, Rachel Malinowski, Austin Mather, Zachary Mathieu, Jessica Mercado, Eric Miner, Jaclyn Mulqueen, Jocelyn Ortega, Melani Piacentini, Matheu Sagehorn

11th Grade – High Honors
Darien Acosta, Reginald Alves, Joshua Andes, Alesica Andrade, Antinuke Ariyibi, Tamera Armistead, Dominic Campbell, Justin Castle, Katerine Catalan, Benjamin Cesero, Jillian Cohn, Cristhiana Coutinho, Kayla Dutreuil, Margarita Falcone, Kimora Francis, Antonio Garcia, Olivia Gavin, Frantzeska Guerrier, Ryan Haggerty, Matthew Hester, Aisalynn Hurd, Kaylie Keeler, Luke Kohut, Zackary Liptak, Julia Loverci, Albert Martinez, Marcus Melendez, Brenna Mills, Elisabeth Molnar, Maria Olivares, Hayley Palange, Jordan Perry, Ginger Roberts, Rachel Rowland, Shane Sabetta, Edward Smith, Michael Struber, Breanna Toomey, Justin Trabka, Shawnah Whitaker

10th Grade – High Honors
Jose Aguilar, Danielle Armistead, Andrew Barna, Casey Briggs, Victoria Caserta, Briana Cole, Shakane Cooper, Jason Coppola, Rebecca Crofoot, Mikayla-Imani Davis, Antonio Diaz, Faith DiFronzo, Nicholas Dolbier, Maxwell Gazda, Matthew Haggerty, Robert Hudak, Celeste Hunter-Pines, Gabriella Januario, Alexa Kish, Dayna Kneissl, Michael Kwoka, Ken Lastra, Jillian Ledic, Edwin Maldonado, Nicholas Mammano, Albert Marko, Jonathan Martinez, Devin McCarthy, Gleneiddys Miranda, Kener Monge, Eric Morales, Amber Niklewski, Autumn Pennatto, Emaly Pereira, Nyasia Perez, Anella Porto, Jhonny Rocha, Omar Rodriguez, Bailey Windischman

9th Grade – High Honors
Bianca Abad, Alexander Ahern, Charles Almeida, Gina Beattie, Mason Bedard, Nicholas Benoit, Nicholas Boudreau, Emma Brown, Paulina Cartagena, Kinga Cieslik, Aniyah Davis, Angel Delgado, Silvia DeSouza, Rianna Frazier, Mary Gaughan, Jarred Gionfriddo, Zakiya Gray, Mayaliah Guitterrez, Anthony Iorfino. Brooke Jensen, Kylie Johannessen, Anneliese Koch, Samantha Kovalsky, Julie LaPrade, Milenna Ligi, Evan Mansfield, Dante Manson, Alexa McDougall, Chryshayra McLaughlin, Kimani McNeill, Brooke Middlemass, Samantha Muncy, Trinity Nguyen, Thomas Popowchak, Joshua Quinn, Ryan Rocheleau, Andrea Rooney, Morgan Rzasa, Robert Saddig, Aaliyah Sanchez, Albert Satkowski, Anthony Sibilia, Angelina Smith, Mason Swiski, Isabella Thomas, Ryan Weid, Edward Windsor, Manuela Zapata

12th Grade – Honors
Caitlyn Abbott, Dylan Baligad, Roland Brantley, Troy Brown, David Caruso, Anastasia Castellano, Jaylen Daniels, De’Nasia Davis-Council, Kevin Dean, Frank Drzal, Eija Geyer, Jeremy Glass, Logan Glass, Chauncey Headley, Christian Iannucci, Samantha Johnson, Jayden Kahyaoglu, Ryan Kish, Matthew Koller, Tatiana Liu, Jose Lopez, Michael Macary, Antonio Maielli, Gavin Maldonado, Nathan Maldonado, Eden Markoya, Rocio Martinez, Andrew Mueller, Joseph O’Toole, Britney Onidi, Joel Otero, Carmen Pagan, Sarah-Marie Pate, Jeremy Rivera, Robert Romano, Daniel Rooney, Catherine Rossik, Roberto Sanchez, Jared Saunderson, Hailey Servidio, Timothy Sirois, Adam Sroka, Hunter Swiski, Dylesia Thurman, Emily Tomasella, Nicole Velez

11th Grade – Honors
Joshua Calderon, Adriana Conrado, Faith Cray, Veronica Crespo-Acevedo, Maria Evangelista, Brendan Gilbert, Destiny Glazier, Tyreek Green, Santiago Llanos, Gianna Martinez, David Montanez, Justino Monteiro, Jaida Negron, Jesse Pavelko, Destiny Robinson, Victor Rodriguez, Mason Santa Maria, Tyler Shay-Hogan, Nathan Shugdinis, Steven Smith, Kayleigh Stockmal, Ashley Teixeira, Ernest Teixeira,

10th Grade – Honors
Nicole Acuzzo, Alexa Albarella, Troy Anderson, Gianna Bacchiocchi, Stephanie Bajus, Me’ttia Bell, Cassandra Burnop, Gabriella Cornish, Don-nique Davis, Katherine Davis, Hector Delgado, Kaylee Desmarais, Devan DiPiazza, Diego Elizondo, Jordan Freeman, Cristal Gutierrez, Angeleah Johnson, Thomas Lender, Sahara Markoya, Yasmin Martinez, Jeremie Martinez-Santos, Jan Mazan, Luke Mello, Devon Mero, Alexa Micciche, Jocelyn Mingolello, Jayden Morgan, Andrew Mort, Elliot Moscato, Jogn Peabody, Jonte Roc, Jasmine Rodriguez, Christopher Sanford, Deszmyon Shelton, Jacob Sikorski, Matthew Smith, Daniel Steeves, Hunter Us, Shakirah Villafane, Jennaigha Zawadka

9th Grade – Honors
Branden Acosta, Kenneth Amaya Ramos, Emily Arriaga, Madison Boylan, Garrett Burke, Richard Ciardi, Nahlia Colon, Logan Corrigan, Janeliz Diaz, Stephanie Dossantos, Mateo Espada, Angel Freeman, Sakora Hemstreet, William Hernandez, David Hudak, Frank Iacobelli, Christopher Kulas, Darren Legister, Adelmo Lia, Alexa Maraday, Jack Mardin, Justin Marrero, Juliana Marulanda, Antonella Mazzacco, Capreece McCallop, Paul Melo, Cheyenne Michols, Ashanti Moales, Joshua Montanez, Samir Murga, Christopher Nevers, Marissa Pellegrino, Juliana Rosseau, Alexis Sanchez, Angie Sandoval, Anthony Smith, Starletta Smith, Kevin Sotelo, Evan Spaulding, Joshua Thompson, Keenan Watson

Share this story with others.

Share |

Comments

There were no comments

Events Calendar

PosterWallAdd your Poster

Sponsors

Knight Foundation Valley Foundation The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Sponsors have no input into or responsibility for articles published on this site.

V.I.S. Site Design & Development

smartpill design