Follow Us

Twitter

Prendergast School Honor Roll

by Press Release | Jun 14, 2017 9:45 am

() | Commenting has expired | | E-mail the Author

Posted to: Ansonia, Honor Rolls

John G. Prendergast School Honor Roll, third trimester, 2016-2017

Grade 3 High Honors

Jorge Aguilar, Krista Baldospino, Kailey Berrio, Nathan Cronan, Sabrina Discko, Aleyna Efe, Benjamin Ekstrand, Lucas Figueroa, Alexander Georgis, Abdalla Hanaif, Jahzari Lawson, Ryan Madsen, Emanuelle Roman, Daniel Rotteck, Peyton Santiago, Joleen Xayasone

Grade 3 Second Honors

Brianna Alicea, Alishba Baig, Emma Cannata, Ahviana Castrillo, Joshua Cordero, Chelstyna Cruz, Ilir Duka, Maya Ellis, Justin Eugene, Owen Galbraith, Marien Garcia Castro, Ford Gemmell, Callie Geoghan, Alanah Hairston, Izaiya Harris, Gianna Jacabacci, Grace Jaworski, Victoria Jimenez-Mollo, Avery Johnson, Ana Kamolli, Amber Klein, Evander Leon-Ayala, Kristyana Lugo, Ariana Luna, Melanie Luna, Alexis Maida, Edison Martinez, Joseph McCarthy, Jordan McCoy, Andrew Myers, Chloe Nedavaska, Tin Nguyen, Mason Parisi, Xavier Pizarro, Ivan Rodriguez Briana San Martin, Thomas Swanson, J-Xavier Thompson, Jayda Torres, Dylan Tuttle, Jayden Velazquez, Jaylen Walker, Landon Weller, Jayden Whittle, Caleb Zygmunt

Grade 4 High Honors

Angel Alicea, Emmanuel Deleon Morales, Adrian Duchimaza, Andrew Endres, Jenna Fasciano, Aaliyah Figueroa, Anthony Geloso, Chloe Geoghan, Ibrahim Hanaif, Brooke Johnson, Anastasiya Kuftsina, Scott Makowski, Alana Morrell, Vida Pereira, Brianna Perrin, Giovanna Sardo, Olivia Scarlata, Kyle Speck, Cloe Tomasella, Lilly Ullrich, Sebastian Vasquez, Jack Waterbury, Juliana Xayasone, Lina Zhu

Grade 4 Second Honors

Delvin Allen, Sa’Ray Allen, Jocelyn Aguilar, Daniel Babruk, Romeo Charles, Jayden Crenshaw, Makayla D’Alessio, Brandon DiBerardino, Cooper DiBerardino, Kasee Discepola, Giovanna Dojnia, Kilie Douglas, Jeremiah Eads, Gabriel Evans, Joe’Anna Fuller, Olivia Galbraith, Giovanna Gardner, Martin Jaramillo, John Latham, Gabriella Librandi, Sydney Marcinko, Emma Marino, Amaya Mills, Dariusz Osiecka-Kaszuba, Mary Padin, Anthony Pagano, Amanda Pressley, Diego Rodriguez, Meilany Sanchez, Michelina Sardo, Zohra Sarwari, Ermal Sela, Tyler Severino, Ailinn Steinme Kendell Stroman, William Sturwold, Liliana Uliano, Quintez Whittle

Grade 5 High Honors

Hailey Burton, Samantha Burton, Atyana Delvalle, Preston Dziubina, Gwyneth Fasciano, Ariana Gomez, Kelly Horjatschun, Anthony Kezer, Jonathan Kish, Alex Lopez, Maqila Mosely-Williams, Anna Nguyen, Zoe Pastor, Paula Salazar, Jaquan Thomas, Amy Vann, Shayla Wooten

Grade 5 Second Honors

Dezryel Allick, Rickayla Blagrove, Guilian Calderon, Shellymar Casillas, Tyler Correia, Tanner Cvanciger, Aliah DePina, Christian Deutscher-Cordova, Gabriel Ducran, Benjamin Eads, Zoe Frager, Angela Garcia, Karleigh Gatison, Emily Gonzalez, Shawn Hernandez, Davius Irizarry, Ryan Marrero, Jennipher Najeeb, Naomi Ortiz, Domenic Pardy, Ashmer Pedraza, Jayden Pires, Eliana Rico, Dewin Roman-Hidalgo, Amya Smith, Vivea Smith, Patrick Solsbury, Kaden Thomas, Eliana Torres

Grade 6 High Honors

Carlos Ayala Mendez, Rhianen Dzvileski, Matthew Haas, Julia Kaye, Tristan Kerekes, Lucas McMahon, Gabriella Scarlata, Aidan Sheehy, Jake Skurat, Nikky Tran, Devin Urso, Dana Usarz

Grade 6 Second Honors

Cadence Alicea, Tiffany Cole, William Endres, Aniya Garcia, Yarely Garcia, Mia Georgis, Alesha Gomez, Megan Howard, Christopher Kaminski, Alexandra Makowski, Emily Marganski, Mekhi McNeil, Sabrina Ortega, Jaden Saleh, Jailyn Santana, Cristina Sardo, Jake Sobolisky, Ashley Suarez, Janae Yumiceba

Share this story with others.

Share |

Comments

There were no comments

Events Calendar

PosterWallAdd your Poster

Sponsors

Knight Foundation Valley Foundation The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Sponsors have no input into or responsibility for articles published on this site.

V.I.S. Site Design & Development

smartpill design