Follow Us

Twitter

Prendergast School Honor Roll

by Press Release | Dec 8, 2017 12:41 pm

() | Commenting has expired | | E-mail the Author

Posted to: Ansonia, Honor Rolls

PRENDERGAST SCHOOL HONOR ROLLFIRST MARKING PERIOD

FIRST HONORS – “A” in all subjects

Grade 3: Brooke Carvajal, Darnaija Cooks, Jayden Costin, Isabella Crisanti, Anthony Cromwell, Sahil Damania, Susan Dancer, Janellis DelValle, Helen Endres, Lydiannie Garcia, Cole Gibson, Alivia Kaplanka, Leah Kish, Katherine Marrow, Molly O’Brien, Thomas Perrin, Ava Rising, Miguel Rodriguez, Gabriella Ruby, Logan Sweeney.

Grade 4: Krista Baldospino, Sabrina Discko, Alexander Georgis, Victoria Jiminez-Mollo, Jahzari Lawson, Tin Nguyen, Daniel Rotteck, Peyton Santiago.

Grade 5: Makayla D’Alessio, Jeremiah Eads, Andrew Endres, Ibrahim Hanaif, Brooke Johnson, Scott Makowski, Alana Morell, Brianna Perrin, Amanda Pressley, Giovanna Sardo, Olivia Scarlata, Lilly Ulrich, Juliana Xaysone.

Grade 6: Samantha Burton, Atyana Delvalle, Gwyneth Fasciano, Zoe Frager, Maqila Mosley-Williams.

SECOND HONORS – “A” or “B” in all subjects

Grade 3: Luke Arruda, Sean Acevedo, Johan Batista, Brody Carvajal, Esteban Chevere, Mackenzie Copeland, Nina Corwell, Dominick Culmone, Dylan Duchimaza, Arber Duka, Nicholas Hernandez, Matthew Horjatschun, Jovani Lopez, Lena Lussier, Kristina McAuliffe, Jaiden McCarthy, Jelani Miller, Sofia Mulas, Skylar Napol, Adrianna Patrick, Tamia Perrin, Makayla Popp, Tatsiana Puchkova-Areshka, Tristan Roberts, Angel Rodriguez, Benjamin Rotteck, Chloe San Martin, Maritza Santos, Jahlil Taylor, Rachel White.

Grade 4: Jorge Aguilar, Brianna Alicea, Kailey Berrio, Ahviana Castrillo, Nathan Cronan, Chelstyna Cruz, Clarke DiBella, Ilir Duka, Ben Ekstrand, Justin Eugene, Lucas Figueroa, Owen Galbraith, Ford Gemmell, Callie Geoghan, Alanah Hairston, Abdalla Hanaif, Grace Jaworski, Ana Kamolli, Amber Klein, Ariana Luna, Alexis Maida, Edison Martinez, Joseph McCarthy,
Jazmarie Navarrate, Chloe Nedavaska, Kyara Osborne, Jacob Romanowski, Briana San Martin, J-Xavier Thompson, Jayda Torres, Jayden Velazquez, Tyzhan Ward, Jayden Whittle, Joleen Xayasone, Caleb Zygmunt.

Grade 5: Jocelyn Aguilar, Delvin Allen, Ezel Arslan, Romeo Charles, Xavier Coverson-Twyne, Brandon DiBerardino, Kasee Discepola, Adrian Duchimaza, Jenna Fasciano, Katherine Freire, Giovanna Gardner, Jadelynn Garrido, Anthony Geloso, Chloe Geoghan, Anastasiya Kuftsing, Sydney Marcinko, Amaya Mills, David O’Brien, Anthony Pagano, Diego Rodriguez, Meilany Sanchez, Zohra Sarwari, Savannah Smith, Kyle Speck, Ailinn Steinmetz, Cloe Tomasella, Lilliana Uilano, Jack Waterbury, Quintez Whittle.

Grade 6: Thomas Barfi, Rickayla Blagrove, Hailey Burton, Tyler Correia, Benjamin Eads, Kelly Horjatschun, Davius Irizarry, Anthony Kezer, Jonathan Kish, Shayka Kovacs, Joey Kuskowski, Jayden Pires, Paula Salazar, Jaquan Thomas, Tyler Thompson.

Share this story with others.

Share |

Comments

There were no comments

Events Calendar

PosterWallAdd your Poster

Sponsors

Knight Foundation Valley Foundation The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Sponsors have no input into or responsibility for articles published on this site.

V.I.S. Site Design & Development

smartpill design