Channel 10 Programming Schedule

SUNDAY, MARCH 17, 2019
7:00 P.M. Make Straight the Way of the Lord – Religious
8:00 P.M. Seymour Board of Selectmen Meetings – Biweekly Board of Selectmen meetings
9:00 P.M. A Divine Universe for All – Educational material of all types of topics
9:30 P.M. New Hope in The Lord – Spiritual growth
10:00 P.M. Both Sides of the Bars – Re-entry programs for inmates
10:30 P.M. Community Bulletin Board

MONDAY, MARCH 18, 2019
4:30 P.M. The Hour – Talk show re: business, education, government
8:00 P.M. Creature Parade – Ansonia Nature Center’s resident animals
9:00 P.M. Arnie’s Polka Party – Polka music & dancing
10:00 P.M. Hometown Heroes – Interviews
11:00 P.M. Community Bulletin Board

TUESDAY, MARCH 19, 2019
4:00 P.M. Central Arts – Arts programming from Central CT State University
4:30 P.M. Central Authors – Programming based on Central CT State University published authors
6:30 P.M. A Moment of Truth – Religious service with songs & preaching
7:30 P.M. What Saith the Scripture – Bible teaching & preaching
9:00 P.M. The Struggle – News, Middle East affairs
9:30 P.M. Tomorrow’s World – Religious
10:00 P.M. In Defense of Animals – Documentary of animals raised for consumption
10:30 P.M. Community Bulletin Board

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20, 2019
6:30 P.M. Bible Prophecy – Religion interviews
8:00 P.M. Praise, Prayer & Worship with Rev. Doug – Religion interviews
9:00 P.M. Ansonia Board of Aldermen Meeting – Monthly meeting
10:00 P.M. As I See It: A Blind Woman’s View – Talk show about important & interesting current issues
10:30 P.M. Community Bulletin Board

THURSDAY, MARCH 21, 2019
6:00 P.M. Something Different – Inspirational, Biblical insights applied to daily living
7:00 P.M. Claudette Show – Shaman clairvoyant
8:00 P.M. Sandbox Chronicles – Veteran information and talk show
9:00 P.M. In Case You Missed This – Bethany town meetings, Amity, misc.
10:00 P.M. A Chat with Glendora – Public access
10:30 P.M. Community Bulletin Board

FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019
6:00 P.M. Saga of the Four Chaplains – Military memorial service
7:00 P.M. Shen Yun 2019 – Introduction of traditional Chinese event & documentary
9:00 P.M. La Parole est La Verite Eternelle – Gospel
10:00 P.M. Floatin’ Fred Conducts the Music in His Head – Music, art, dance
10:30 P.M. Community Bulletin Board

Comments