Emmett O’Brien Technical High School Honor Rolls

Emmett O’Brien Technical High School Honor Rolls
141 Prindle Avenue, Ansonia, CT 06401

Honor Roll for 4th Quarter – 7/3/2018

12th Grade – High Honors
Darien Acosta, Joshua Andes, Atinuke Ariyibi, Dominic Campbell, Justin Castle, Katerine Catalan, Tyler Ceccarelli, Benjamin Cesero, Allison Dalton, Kayla Dutreuil, Margarita Falcone, Olivia Gavin, Frantzeska Guerrier, Matthew Hester, Nakita Huenerberg, Aisalynn Hurd, Luke Kohut, Zackary Liptak, Michael Lombardi, Julia Loverci, Albert Martinez, Marcus Meledez, Elisabeth Molnar, David Montanez, Hayley Palange, Jesse Pavelko, Jordan Perry, Kayla Piczko, Ginger Roberts, Rachel Rowland, Shane Sabetta, Edward Smith, Michael Struber, Breanna Toomey, Shawnah Whitaker

11th Grade – High Honors
Jose Aguilar, Danielle Armistead, Gianna Bacchiocchi, Andrew Barna, Casey Briggs, Victoria Caserta, Briana Cole, Shakane Cooper, Kaylee Desmarais, Antonio Diaz, Faith DiFronzo, Nicholas Dolbier, Maxwell Gazda, Matthew Haggerty, Timothy Halmose, Robert Hudak, Celeste Hunter-Pines, Hunter Irwin, Gabriella Januario, Alexa Kish, Dayna Kneissl, Michael Kwoka, Edwin Maldonado, Nicholas Mammano, Albert Marko, Devin McCarthy, Gleneiddys Miranda, Kener Monge, Amber Niklewski, Autumn Pennatto, Emaly Pereira, Nyasia Perez, Jhonny Rocha, Emmanuel Rodriguez, Deszmyon Shelton, Jacob Sikorski, Kayla Targouski, Jennaigha Zawadka

10th Grade – High Honors
Bianca Abad, Alexander Ahern, Charles Almeida, Gina Beattie, Nicholas Benoit, Alicha Bernard, Nicholas Boudreau, Emma Brown, Paulina Cartagena, Hugo Catalan, Ricgard Ciardi, Kinga Cieslik, Logan Corrigan, Aniyah Davis, Silvia DeSouza, Rianna Frazier, Mary Gaughan, Jarred Gionfriddo, Chandler Gonzalez, Zakiya Gray, Mayaliah Guitierrez, Sakora Hemstreet, Anthony Iorfino, Brooke Jensen, Anneliese Koch, Samantha Kovalsky, Julie LaPrade, Adelmo Lia, Milenna Ligi, Matthew Lundeen, Evan Mansfield, Dante Manson, Chryshayra McLaughlin, Kimani McNeill, Brooke Middlemass, Brian Mills, Samantha Muncy, Samir Murga, Trinity Nguyen, Elijah Ortiz, Ainsley Panza, Dianna Perez-Santana, Thomas Popowchak, Joshua Quinn, Ryan Rocheleau, Andrea Rooney, Sara Rupp, Morgan Rzasa, Robert Saddig, Aaliyah Sanchez, Ashanti Sanders, Angie Sandoval, Albert Satkowski, Isabella Sayan, Elton Sela, Anthony Sibilia, Kevin Sotelo, Renee Tabone, Isabella Thomas, Ryan Weid, Edward Windsor, Jillian Yevich, Manuela Zapata

9th Grade – High Honors
Samiyah Allah El, William Amaya, Kendyl Auddino, Gianna Balsamo, Kian Barahona, Connor Bartel, Dylan Bellinger, Katharine Bellone, Daniel Brolet, Daniel Brush, Bridget Calderon, Sean Casey, Maria Choudhry, Ayanna Cruz, Angelis DeJesus, Remo DiLorenzo, Madison Dirgo, Jake Douglas, Michael, Eheman, Michael Fanelli, Cheyenne Fedor, George Fischer, Nicholas Forren, Jayden Galvao, Joseph Gokey, Omar Gonzalez, Marek Gordiski, Kyle Graham, Jenna Hickey, Ayden Jurgens, Dylan Keefe, Samantha Klubek, Shelby Kwoka, Jaiden Lake, Scarlett Lockwood, Angela Luna Mejia, Alexander Marbou, Sean Martin, Kelly Meier, Maria Melendez, Jocelin Miranda, Matthew Murdock, Gianni Provenzano, Roberto Rinaldi, Michael Rodriguez, Thomas Rowland, Evan Sanchez, Marc Santacapita, Hope Schreiber, Meghan Schulte, Jase Sevas, Joshua Sim-Broder, Tyler Strmiska, John Svehlak, Jacob Theroux, Angelica Zapata

12th Grade – Honors
Alescia Andrade, Thomas Dapp, Deshawn Fogle, Kimora Francis, Destiny Glazier, Tyreek Green, Kimberly Horton, Kaylie Keeler, Matthew Lexa, Santiago Llanos, Timothy Maud, Justino Monteiro, Jasmin Murga, Joseph Radin-Morabito, Destinee’ Ramirez, Noah Santoro, Nathan Shulick, Steven Smith, Ashley Teixeira, Ernest Teixeira, Carine Valcin, Joseph Winters

11th Grade – Honors
Alexa Albarella, Stephanie Bajus, Me’ttia Bell, Gabriella Cornish, Rebecca Crofoot, Katherine Davis, Hector Delgado, Jordan Epps, Sky Fernandez, Cristal Gutierrez, Angeleah Johnson, Tyler Keenan, Dakota Loucks, Sahara Markoya, Jonathan Martinez, Yasmin Martinez, Alexander McGaw, Miyah Mcloed, Fiorella Menaez-Lopez, Alexa Micciche, Jocelyn Mingolello, Arianna Morales, Jayden Morgan, Anella Porto, Jasmine Rodriguez, Brian Sosa, Shakirah Villafane

10th Grade – Honors
Kenneth Amaya Ramos, Mason Bedard, Madison Boylan, Andrew Clark, Nahlia Colon, Janeliz Diaz, Mateo Espado Giraldo, Matthew Gilbert, Nadia Gomes-Araujo, Jose Gonzalez, David Hudak, Travis Hunter, Frank Iacobelli, Kylie Johannessen, Christopher Kulas, Alexia Maraday, Juliana Marulanda, Antonella Mazzacco, Capreece McCallop, Cheyenne Michols, Joshua Montanez, Ashanti Morales, Leana Nance, Scianna Paquette, Samylla Pinto, Aaliyah Ramos, Angely Reyes, Edd Rivera, Juliana Rousseau, Logan Russo, Brandon Schwartz, Amani Small, Angelina Smith, Evan Spaulding, Isiaha Taylor, Keenan Watson, Jayden Wilborn

9th Grade – Honors
Zachary Anderson, Iyona Arocho, Gregory Bioski, Camron Brant, Nashua Colon, Adriani Contreras-Santiago, Brandon Cromwell, Nico D’Ambrosio, Allesandro D’Angelo, Henry Dzwonkowski, Robert Gardner, Dale Geary, Rosemary Hall, Connor Humphries, Isabella Januario, Francis Jones, Alexis Jubenville, Kyle Klesyk, Gregory Kwalek, Joshua Lopez, Natalie Lopez, Keily Melecio, Lejla Memic, Anelisse Mendez, Brody Moore, Casey Moore, Justin Parks, Madisyn Parratt, Jarieliza Patel, Giovanni Pelaccia, Alan Rackiewicz, Logan Re, Janeida Rivera, Nathalie Rivera, Kristian Rodriguez Cancel, Nicholas Romano, Hector Santiago, Veronica Sarmiento, Christopher Sheehy, Jonah Sikorski, Jake Van Etten, Alexis Vienneau, Patrick Vrabel, Anna Waterbury, Anthony Yezik

Comments